JR Pass Eligible Check
Please answer the questions below to see if you qualify for a JR Pass.
For Non Japanese
 Are you visiting Japan as a temporary visitor ? (90 days or less with no special visa status)
 I have read and agree with the rules and conditions
For Japanese
 Do you have permanent residency in a foreign country ?
 Are you married to someone that is not a Japanese National, and are living in
 a foreign country ?
 I have read and agree with the rules and conditions.
If you have questions, please click the information or call
1-800-852-0109 for help
Copyright © 2001 - 2011 TTA INC. All rights reserved.